Privacy Policy

If you require additional information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info@career-trainer.ch

Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 21, 2019

Personal Data

Your privacy is important to us. It is “Career-trainer.ch” policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you.
We process your personal data in compliance with the provisions under the Swiss Data Protection Act (DPA) and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as amended from time to time.
Personal data is any information relating to you. The personal data that you provide to us may include your name, address, e-mail, and phone number, and for companies your company name, structure, job titles and business affiliations.
We collect such personal data that you voluntarily provide to us, for example via mail, e-mail, verbally through our website (the “Site”) or other channels; or when you sign up to newsletters, events, webinars, workshops or similar undertakings. We may retrieve or supplement your personal data from publicly available sources, such as search engines, newsletters, media or websites.
We retain and store collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service and according to Swiss archiving regulations. We will protect your data with commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except if and to the extent required by law.
You have the right to know what personal data we hold about you and may request a copy in a machine-readable format. You are also entitled to have incorrect data about you corrected. You can also object to us holding certain personal data and ask for the processing of your personal data being limited.

Website analytics

Our Site may use cookies. Cookies are industry standard and are used by most major websites. You may refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality and experience of this Site.
Our Site may link to external websites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these websites and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.
Our Site may use Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We may use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google-external sites.
We also use interfaces with media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this Site through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other personal information.
Your continued use of our Site will be regarded as acceptance of our policies on privacy and personal information.

We reserve the right to update this information from time to time without prior notification.

bereit anzufangen

es ist teurer dies nicht zu tun